« Potty training... | Main | TFT: Thanksgiving »

November 14, 2007

Comments

Kristi Sauer

I love sophia also. I think the middle name should be Elizabeth. this was grandma Irma's middle name and it is a tradition for sauer girls (it is mine and probably 5 of mu Sauer girl cousin's middle name too.)
Sophia Elizabeth Sauer. Love it!

amy

i love the name, ella but i also really like sophia.

D Wilson

okay. caitlyn it is. i also like brianna. what about natalie its like natasha or natalia. remember makenna and sophia will eventually turn into mack or sophi...hope yall are doin well up there im crossing for fingers for a boy .

Nicole Barczak

I absolutely LOVE Sophia with your girls names....

Annika, Bianca and Sophia. PERFECT!

I also like Elina.

I went to Nymbler.com and typed in your girls' names. Here are some that came up that I think sound sooo cute with their names:

Mariana
Amelia
Eliana
Serena
Gabriella
Cecelia/Celia (I think this is super cute!)
Allegra
Laila
Camilla
Natalia
Talia
Selena
Alaina
Melia/Malia
Carina
Carissa

Hmm.. a "C" name ending with "a" would be cute... A, B, C and all ending with 'a"..

Annika, Bianca, Carissa?
Annika, Bianca, Cecelia?
Annika, Bianca, Carina?
Annika, Bianca, Camilla?

Anything strike your fancy?

Jeff

How about Geechette... It's a family name, it's unique, and it's 110% Grade A Certified Awesome! Otherwise, Caroline is a good one too. She would be a hit at Weddings and Neil Diamond concerts.

Kim Turpin

My only issue with Tatiana is that she will get called ta-ta's HAHA Now, along that line, my sisters good friend is named Tiana and Kiana is also pretty!

Maybe Rae for a middle name? And I'm not saying that cause mine and my sisters middle name is Rae LOL It does tend to go with most girls names though!

We are in the same boat with a girls name. I've officially given up until after we find out what it is.

Kasey

I love the name Sophia Grace... :)

The comments to this entry are closed.